Past Seasons
Mamma Mia
Show Dates: March 5, 6, 7, 11, 12, 13, 14@ 7:30pm
March 8 Matinee @ 2pm

Music & Lyrics By: Benny Anderson & Bjorn Ulvaeus
Some Songs By: Stig Anderson
Book By:
Catherine Johnson

Directed By: Lynn Soderberg
Musical Direction By:
Tom Knoll

ABBA’s hits tell the hilarious story of a young woman’s search for her birth father. This sunny and funny tale unfolds on a Greek island paradise. On the eve of her wedding, a daughter’s quest to discover the identity of her father brings three men from her mother’s past back to the island they last visited 20 years ago.

Cast

Donna Sheridan

Karin Beveridge

Sophie Sheridan

Autumn Fournier

Tanya

Cathy Wilson

Rosie

Christine Madalinski

Sam Carmichael

Travis Dubord

Bill Austin

Tim Krebs

Harry Bright

Steve Tackman

Sky

Greg Schwalbach

Pepper

Chris Ogren

Eddie

Austin Neveau

Ali

Robin Gavriloff

Lisa

Kaitlyn Millin

Father Alexandrios

Pete Dzanbozoff

Girls Chorus

Rachel Bessonen
Kyra Beck
Laura Silva
Jacinda Lippens

Boys Chorus

Jacob Beckon
Ben Campbell
Nate Schwalbach
Tony Flath
Evan Schoff

Men's Chorus

Brad Bender
Kelly Pepin
Allen Palmgren
Lou Reynolds
Pete Dzanbozoff

Women's Chorus

Samantha Cassell
Jennie Smith
Macy Neumeier
Beth Peterson
Jane Lynch
Trisha LaVacque
Andrea Sullivan

Orchestra

Keyboard

Sydney Ogren

Keyboard

D. Ann Wood

Keyboard

Marnie Anderson

Keyboard

Ariella Murray

Guitar

John D. Beck

Guitar

Pete Wessel

Bass

Alyssa Brusette

Percussion

Dave Potvin

Production Staff

Director

Lynn Soderberg

Music Director

Tom Knoll

Production Stage Manager

Mary Smale

Choreographers

Dianne Duval
Marissa Derouin
Brylea Johnson
Madalyn Mayers

Costume Mistress

Jolie Dzanbozoff

Costume Crew

Shirley Penokie
Kathy Woodbury
Tarah Heitman
Deb Renken
Ellanie Ferrari

ABBA Costume Designers

Susan Roll
Julie Phillips

Backstage Manager

Jim Soderberg

Running Crew

Mark Cowman
Samantha Komay
Jesse Traub

Scenic Design & Build

Jim Peltier

Set Construction

Jim Peltier
Jim Soderberg
Pete Dzanbozoff
Brian Tourangeau

Scenic Painting

Beth Peterson
Jackie Troutman

Lighting Design

Jim Soderberg

Lighting Crew

Alexis Cutler

Light Board Operator

Shannon Dubord

Spot Light Operator

Mary Ross

Sound Design

Pat Feldhusen

Sound Board Operator

Kerry Madalinski

Properties

Sara LaMarch
Jenny Heller

Make-up

Katherine LeDuc

Make-up Crew

Lindsay Hazlett
Randi Barteld
Tammra Moore-Barteld

Rehearsal Accompanist

Sydney Ogren

Lobby Decor

Sara Beck

Graphic Designer

Laura Haagensen

Program Photographer

Kerri Ammel

Box Office Manager

Trish Lemire

House Manager

Trevor Sebeck

Greek Language Consultant

Christina Economopoulos

Painting Crew

Howard Smale
Lynn Soderberg
Jim Soderberg
Mary Smale
Laura Silva
Lou Reynolds
Bridgett Bichler
Samantha Komay
Emily Rose
Alayna Clouse
Nick Lantagne